Key dates & venue
Published
13 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
19 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Closed away
Closing date
11 Sept 2026
12 days remaining
Briefing venue
40 shepstone road ladysmith , Auditorium Boardroom
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadWord
bid doc znt6092w.docx
- Open portalPortal
View tender 165412 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
Nomthandazo Mkhize
nomthandazo.mkhize@kznworks.gov.za
Telephone
036-688-8063
Issuing department
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: ICT
- ✓Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Category
ICT
Source
Official eTenders sync
ZNT6092W (165412) Issued by Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office). Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-19T10:00:00Z at 40 shepstone road ladysmith , Auditorium Boardroom. Closes 2026-09-11T11:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Related active tenders
Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR MPUMALNAGA PROVINCIAL OFFICE THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority · Briefing 09 Sept 2026 at 12:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCIAL OFFICE
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority · Briefing 08 Sept 2026 at 12:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) WESTERN CAPE PROVINCIAL OFFICE CONTRACT NUMBER
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority · Briefing 08 Sept 2026 at 10:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) HEAD OFFICE
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority · Briefing 07 Sept 2026 at 12:00
Refurbishment and Renovations of the Control Room & Plant Laboratory at Nsezi WTW
uMngeni-uThukela Water · Briefing 14 Sept 2026 at 11:00
INTERNAL REHABILITATION OF CLARENDON RESERVOIR
uMngeni-uThukela Water · Briefing 10 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
