Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed. The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingElectrical

165583

REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH, SAFETY AND ENVIRONMENTAL (OHSE) AGENT SERVICES FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF THE DURBAN SUBSTATION IN THE KWA-ZULU NATAL REGION

Tender reference: OHSE/DURBANSUBSTATION/10373288

Department

Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa

Province

Gauteng

Closing

27 Aug 2026

Briefing date & time

TBC

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

14 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

To be confirmed

Closing date

27 Aug 2026

Closed remaining

Briefing venue

https://maps.app.goo.gl/mCgjtQt8CoFpMKoS7

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    ANNEXURE A - durban substation.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165583 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Buyie Rose

Email

rosebuyie46@gmail.com

Telephone

011-013-0157

Issuing department

Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Electrical
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

Electrical

Source

Official eTenders sync

OHSE/DURBANSUBSTATION/10373288 (165583) Issued by Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa. Compulsory briefing on TBC at https://maps.app.goo.gl/mCgjtQt8CoFpMKoS7. Closes 2026-08-27T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing