Key dates & venue
Published
17 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
24 Aug 2026 at 12:00
Closed away
Closing date
31 Aug 2026
1 day remaining
Briefing venue
https://eur03.safelinks.protection.outlook.com/ap/t-59584e83/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fteams.microsoft.com%
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadPDF
Makonde Clinic Rates-based call-off basis contractors within the Vhembe District RFQ.pdf
- Open portalPortal
View tender 165823 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
National Department of Health
purchasing@health.gov.za
Telephone
012-395-8000
Issuing department
Health
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: Construction
- ✓Province: Limpopo
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Category
Construction
Source
Official eTenders sync
DOH 263-2026/2027 (165823) Issued by Health. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-24T12:00:00Z at https://eur03.safelinks.protection.outlook.com/ap/t-59584e83/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fteams.microsoft.com%. Closes 2026-08-31T11:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Related active tenders
Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
