Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (24 Aug 2026 at 13:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingConstruction

165825

Appointment of a Contractor to attend to Latent Defects and Emergency Works at Magwedza Clinic, Thohoyandou.

Tender reference: DOH 264-2026/2027

Department

Health

Province

Limpopo

Closing

31 Aug 2026

1 day remaining

Briefing date & time

24 Aug 2026 at 13:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

17 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

24 Aug 2026 at 13:00

Closed away

Closing date

31 Aug 2026

1 day remaining

Briefing venue

https://eur03.safelinks.protection.outlook.com/ap/t-59584e83/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fteams.microsoft.com%

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    Magwedzha Clinic Rates-based call-off basis contractors within the Vhembe District RFQ.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165825 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

National Department of Health

Email

purchasing@health.gov.za

Telephone

012-395-8000

Issuing department

Health

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: Limpopo
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

DOH 264-2026/2027 (165825) Issued by Health. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-24T13:00:00Z at https://eur03.safelinks.protection.outlook.com/ap/t-59584e83/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fteams.microsoft.com%. Closes 2026-08-31T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing