Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (27 Aug 2026 at 11:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingICT

166104

APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION, MAINTENANCE AND ANNUAL LICENSING OF LABORATORY INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (LIMS) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS

Tender reference: VCW438/LIMS3/26

Department

Vaal Central Water

Province

Free State

Closing

10 Sept 2026

11 days remaining

Briefing date & time

27 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

19 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

27 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Closed away

Closing date

10 Sept 2026

11 days remaining

Briefing venue

Vaal Central Water Head Office.

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION, MAINTENANCE AND ANNUAL LICENSING OF LABORATORY INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (LIMS) FOR A PERIOD OF THR.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166104 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Vaal Central Water

Email

bids@vcwater.co.za

Telephone

051-403-0800

Issuing department

Vaal Central Water

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: ICT
  • Province: Free State
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

ICT

Source

Official eTenders sync

VCW438/LIMS3/26 (166104) Issued by Vaal Central Water. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-27T11:00:00Z at Vaal Central Water Head Office.. Closes 2026-09-10T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing