Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (03 Jun 2026 at 10:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingMaintenance

156727

Maintenance, service, repairs and replacement of medical gas, medica air, vacuum, and LP gas installations at various institution in the Free State Department of Health. (4ME OR HIGHER)

Tender reference: DOH(FS)02/2026/2027

Department

Free State - Health

Province

Free State

Closing

19 Jun 2026

Briefing date & time

03 Jun 2026 at 10:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

22 May 2026

Compulsory briefing

03 Jun 2026 at 10:00

Closed away

Closing date

19 Jun 2026

Closed remaining

Briefing venue

Auditorium, First Floor, Bophelo House, c/o Charlotte Maxeke Street and Harvey Road, Bloemfontein

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    DOH(FS) 02-2026-2027 DOC.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 156727 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Me. B. Dondolo

Email

dondoloba@fshealth.gov.za

Telephone

051-408-1152

Issuing department

Free State - Health

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Maintenance
  • Province: Free State
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Maintenance

Source

Official eTenders sync

DOH(FS)02/2026/2027 (156727) Issued by Free State - Health. Compulsory briefing on 2026-06-03T10:00:00Z at Auditorium, First Floor, Bophelo House, c/o Charlotte Maxeke Street and Harvey Road, Bloemfontein. Closes 2026-06-19T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing