Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (28 May 2026 at 09:30). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingMaintenance

156777

SAF-RFQ-0175-Rev 2 - LA/MA - Effluent Pipeline Inspection Rev 2

Tender reference: SAF-RFQ-0175-Rev 2

Department

South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited

Province

North West

Closing

26 May 2026

Briefing date & time

28 May 2026 at 09:30

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

22 May 2026

Compulsory briefing

28 May 2026 at 09:30

Closed away

Closing date

26 May 2026

Closed remaining

Briefing venue

NECSA PELINDABA ELIAS MOTSOALEDI EXT. STREET (CHURCH STREET WEST) BROEDERSTROOM, BRITS,0240

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    SBD4 declaration form.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 156777 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Itumeleng Mathibe

Email

itumeleng.mathibe@ntp.co.za

Telephone

012-305-5163

Issuing department

South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Maintenance
  • Province: North West
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

Maintenance

Source

Official eTenders sync

SAF-RFQ-0175-Rev 2 (156777) Issued by South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited. Compulsory briefing on 2026-05-28T09:30:00Z at NECSA PELINDABA ELIAS MOTSOALEDI EXT. STREET (CHURCH STREET WEST) BROEDERSTROOM, BRITS,0240. Closes 2026-05-26T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing