Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed. The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingConsulting

156956

WATER SUPPLY FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE TUBATSE PUMPED STORAGE SCHEME PROJECT

Tender reference: E2889GXGPE

Department

ESKOM

Province

Limpopo

Closing

30 Jul 2026

Briefing date & time

TBC

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

23 May 2026

Compulsory briefing

To be confirmed

Closing date

30 Jul 2026

Closed remaining

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    Invitation to Tender (ITT) or Request for Proposal (RFP).pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 156956 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

THANDI LEAH

Email

MathyeTL@eskom.co.za

Telephone

011-800-5508

Issuing department

ESKOM

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Consulting
  • Province: Limpopo

Risks to consider

  • Compulsory briefing flagged but venue details are incomplete
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Sole source bidding

Category

Consulting

Source

Official eTenders sync

E2889GXGPE (156956) Issued by ESKOM. Compulsory briefing on TBC at venue TBC. Closes 2026-07-30T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing