Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (17 Jun 2026 at 11:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

156970

Bid for the appointment of professional engineering services firm for the provision of upgrade of the existing NovaTec-P (Tc-99m) Generator Production Area and HVAC System.

Tender reference: FIN-SCM-TEN-0236

Department

South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited

Province

North West

Closing

01 Jul 2026

Briefing date & time

17 Jun 2026 at 11:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

25 May 2026

Compulsory briefing

17 Jun 2026 at 11:00

Closed away

Closing date

01 Jul 2026

Closed remaining

Briefing venue

Necsa Site

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • Word

    POPIA Document.docx

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 156970 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Buyani Nsibande

Email

scm@necsa.co.za

Telephone

012-305-6072

Issuing department

South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: North West
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

FIN-SCM-TEN-0236 (156970) Issued by South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited. Compulsory briefing on 2026-06-17T11:00:00Z at Necsa Site. Closes 2026-07-01T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing