Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (29 May 2026 at 10:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

156992

Annual Mauane arts festival event management services for a period of thirty-six (36) months

Tender reference: RE-ADVERT 004/MKLM/2025/2026

Department

Moses Kotane Local Municipality

Province

North West

Closing

23 Jun 2026

Briefing date & time

29 May 2026 at 10:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

25 May 2026

Compulsory briefing

29 May 2026 at 10:00

Closed away

Closing date

23 Jun 2026

Closed remaining

Briefing venue

MKLM council chamber

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    avert 23-05-2026.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 156992 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Mr S Maleka

Email

SMaleka@moseskotane.gov.za

Telephone

066-304-2185

Issuing department

Moses Kotane Local Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: North West
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

RE-ADVERT 004/MKLM/2025/2026 (156992) Issued by Moses Kotane Local Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-05-29T10:00:00Z at MKLM council chamber. Closes 2026-06-23T10:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing