Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (12 Aug 2026 at 11:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingConsulting

165107

The Appointment of a Multi-Disciplinary Team to provide Professional Services for Department of Health: Ladysmith Hospital: Upgrading and Replacement of Standby Generator in Ladysmith Hospital, KwaZulu-Natal.

Tender reference: ZNQ 014/2026

Department

Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)

Province

KwaZulu-Natal

Closing

17 Aug 2026

Briefing date & time

12 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

07 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

12 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Closed away

Closing date

17 Aug 2026

Closed remaining

Briefing venue

Ladysmith Hospital (Lecture Room behind HR)

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    ZNQ 014.2026 DOH LADYSMITH HOSPITAL STANDBY GENERATOR.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165107 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Samkelo Zulu

Email

samkelo.zulu@kznworks.gov.za

Telephone

036-638-8097

Issuing department

Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Consulting
  • Province: KwaZulu-Natal
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

Consulting

Source

Official eTenders sync

ZNQ 014/2026 (165107) Issued by Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office). Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-12T11:00:00Z at Ladysmith Hospital (Lecture Room behind HR). Closes 2026-08-17T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing