Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (21 Aug 2026 at 11:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

165222

THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER/CONTRACTOR FOR THE PRODUCTION AND INSTALLATION OF SCULPTURES OF 13 CHIEFS AND A CENTRE PIECE AS PART OF THE RESISTANCE LIBERATION AND HERITAGE ROUTE: UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO FIG TREE MONUMENT.

Tender reference: IDT-LP-DSAC-SCULP 2026/00

Department

Independent Development Trust

Province

Limpopo

Closing

09 Sept 2026

10 days remaining

Briefing date & time

21 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

11 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

21 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Closed away

Closing date

09 Sept 2026

10 days remaining

Briefing venue

University of Limpopo Fig Tree

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    BoQ_Fig Tree Monument .pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165222 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Matshipa Mohale

Email

matshipam@idt.org.za

Telephone

015-295-0000

Issuing department

Independent Development Trust

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Limpopo
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

IDT-LP-DSAC-SCULP 2026/00 (165222) Issued by Independent Development Trust. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-21T11:00:00Z at University of Limpopo Fig Tree. Closes 2026-09-09T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing