Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (18 Aug 2026 at 10:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

165299

Request for Quotation for surveying of an evaporation pond containing radioactive material

Tender reference: NOAM-PM-RFQ-0811

Department

South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited

Province

North West

Closing

25 Aug 2026

Briefing date & time

18 Aug 2026 at 10:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

11 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

18 Aug 2026 at 10:00

Closed away

Closing date

25 Aug 2026

Closed remaining

Briefing venue

NECSA GATE 3

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    Request for Quotation_MMT Pond 6.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165299 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Catherine Matima

Email

Catherine.Matima@necsa.co.za

Telephone

012-305-3027

Issuing department

South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: North West
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

NOAM-PM-RFQ-0811 (165299) Issued by South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-18T10:00:00Z at NECSA GATE 3. Closes 2026-08-25T16:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing