Key dates & venue
Published
12 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
20 Aug 2026 at 09:00
Closed away
Closing date
02 Sept 2026
3 days remaining
Briefing venue
Vanderkloof Power Station
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadArchive
Vanderkloof Fire Protection attachments.zip
- Open portalPortal
View tender 165408 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: General Goods and Services
- ✓Province: Northern Cape
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Category
General Goods and Services
Source
Official eTenders sync
E3368GXPOU (165408) Issued by ESKOM. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-20T09:00:00Z at Vanderkloof Power Station. Closes 2026-09-02T10:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Related active tenders
Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.
HYBRID ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
Manufacturing, Engineering and Related Services SETA (merSETA) · Briefing 01 Sept 2026 at 11:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCIAL OFFICE
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority · Briefing 08 Sept 2026 at 12:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER A TRAINING OF FOUR(4) ACCREDITED UNIT STANDARDS NAMELY: (A) COMPLY WITH GOOD HOUSEKEEPING PRACTICES, SAQA ID(117416) : (B) READ AND INTERPRETED BASIC ENGINEERING DRAWINGS, SAQA ID (12215); (C) APPLY SAFETY HEALTH AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION PROCEDURES SAQA ID (13223) AND (D) COVER PREPARED FRAME USING BASIC UPHOLSTERY HAND TOOLS, SAQA ID (117150) FOR A PERIOD OF 4 MONTHS.
Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs · Briefing 07 Sept 2026 at 12:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT SEWING TRAINING FOR 20 PEOPLE WITH DISABILTIES AT KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT UNDER UMHLATHUZE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (ESIKHAWINI) FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS.
Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs · Briefing 07 Sept 2026 at 10:00
NOUPOORT – DEVELOPMENT OF ADDITIONAL BOREHOLES AND ASSOCIATED INFRASTRUCTURE PHASE 2(A)
Umsobomvu Local Municipality · Briefing 04 Sept 2026 at 11:00
APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE STABILISATION OF WATER RETICULATION AND ELECTRICITY IN THE THABA TSHWANE MILITARY AREA WITHIN THE GAUTENG PROVINCE.
Development Bank of Southern Africa · Briefing 04 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
