Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (27 Aug 2026 at 11:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingICT

165439

Department of Education: Sanitation Programme for schools: Ugu District: Mqhakama High School (Highflats): CIDB Grading 5 GB

Tender reference: ZNTM01268W

Department

Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)

Province

KwaZulu-Natal

Closing

16 Sept 2026

17 days remaining

Briefing date & time

27 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

14 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

27 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Closed away

Closing date

16 Sept 2026

17 days remaining

Briefing venue

Mqhakama High School

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    Advert ZNTM01268W Mqhakama High School.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165439 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Mr T. Gwaze

Email

Tapera.gwaze@kznworks.gov.za

Telephone

071-338-5102

Issuing department

Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • CIDB grading: 5 GB
  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: ICT
  • Province: KwaZulu-Natal
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

ICT

Source

Official eTenders sync

ZNTM01268W (165439) Issued by Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office). Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-27T11:00:00Z at Mqhakama High School . Closes 2026-09-16T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing