Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (19 Aug 2026 at 11:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

165504

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDERS TO ASSESS, GRADE AND DESIGN/SPECIFY THE APPLICABLE FURNITURE AND PROVIDE THE TECHNICAL & COSTING DOCUMENTATION FOR FURNITURE REQUIREMENTS IN VARIOUS SITES UNDER THE DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM CLUSTER 1 AND 2

Tender reference: RFP118-119/2026

Department

Development Bank of Southern Africa

Province

Gauteng

Closing

03 Sept 2026

3 days remaining

Briefing date & time

19 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

13 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

19 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Closed away

Closing date

03 Sept 2026

3 days remaining

Briefing venue

Microsoft Teams - RFP118-119/2026 Tender Briefing Link

Online meeting

Join virtual briefing

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    RFP118-119.2026 Tender Document.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165504 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Noma Rakoma

Email

nomascm@dbsa.org

Telephone

011-313-3263

Issuing department

Development Bank of Southern Africa

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

RFP118-119/2026 (165504) Issued by Development Bank of Southern Africa. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-19T11:00:00Z at Microsoft Teams - RFP118-119/2026 Tender Briefing Link. Closes 2026-09-03T00:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing