Key dates & venue
Published
14 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
19 Aug 2026 at 13:00
Closed away
Closing date
07 Sept 2026
8 days remaining
Briefing venue
Microsoft Teams - Refer to DBSA Website for the link to register be able to join
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadArchive
RFP131-2026 - Manzana - SHEQ Annexures.zip
- Open portalPortal
View tender 165623 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
Lihle Nyide
NyideLSCM@dbsa.org
Telephone
011-313-3814
Issuing department
Development Bank of Southern Africa
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: Consulting
- ✓Province: Gauteng
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Proposal
Category
Consulting
Source
Official eTenders sync
RFP131/2026 (165623) Issued by Development Bank of Southern Africa. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-19T13:00:00Z at Microsoft Teams - Refer to DBSA Website for the link to register be able to join. Closes 2026-09-07T23:30:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Related active tenders
Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.
HYBRID ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
Manufacturing, Engineering and Related Services SETA (merSETA) · Briefing 01 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Construct New Palisade Fence @ Westonaria Post Office
South African Post Office Limited · Briefing 02 Sept 2026 at 10:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) WESTERN CAPE PROVINCIAL OFFICE CONTRACT NUMBER
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority · Briefing 08 Sept 2026 at 10:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) HEAD OFFICE
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority · Briefing 07 Sept 2026 at 12:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER A TRAINING OF FOUR(4) ACCREDITED UNIT STANDARDS NAMELY: (A) COMPLY WITH GOOD HOUSEKEEPING PRACTICES, SAQA ID(117416) : (B) READ AND INTERPRETED BASIC ENGINEERING DRAWINGS, SAQA ID (12215); (C) APPLY SAFETY HEALTH AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION PROCEDURES SAQA ID (13223) AND (D) COVER PREPARED FRAME USING BASIC UPHOLSTERY HAND TOOLS, SAQA ID (117150) FOR A PERIOD OF 4 MONTHS.
Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs · Briefing 07 Sept 2026 at 12:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT SEWING TRAINING FOR 20 PEOPLE WITH DISABILTIES AT KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT UNDER UMHLATHUZE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (ESIKHAWINI) FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS.
Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs · Briefing 07 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
