Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (24 Aug 2026 at 11:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingElectrical

166129

PROVISION OF SERVICES TO DISASSEMBLE & INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONING FROM CITRUSDAL TO PIKETBERG OFFICE

Tender reference: RFQ/CITRUS-AIRCONREMOVAL/2026/08

Department

Perishable Products Export Control Board

Province

Western Cape

Closing

01 Sept 2026

2 days remaining

Briefing date & time

24 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

19 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

24 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Closed away

Closing date

01 Sept 2026

2 days remaining

Briefing venue

65 Voortrekker Street, Citrusdal, 7340

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    Transfer of Airconditioner from Citrusdal to Piketberg...pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166129 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Simphiwe Yende

Email

simphiwey@ppecb.com

Telephone

021-930-1134

Issuing department

Perishable Products Export Control Board

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Electrical
  • Province: Western Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

Electrical

Source

Official eTenders sync

RFQ/CITRUS-AIRCONREMOVAL/2026/08 (166129) Issued by Perishable Products Export Control Board. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-24T11:00:00Z at 65 Voortrekker Street, Citrusdal, 7340. Closes 2026-09-01T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing