Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (26 Aug 2026 at 10:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingConstruction

166248

Replacement of Glass, Mirror, Windows and Sliding doors

Tender reference: RFQ062/2026

Department

Artscape

Province

Western Cape

Closing

02 Sept 2026

3 days remaining

Briefing date & time

26 Aug 2026 at 10:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

20 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

26 Aug 2026 at 10:00

Closed away

Closing date

02 Sept 2026

3 days remaining

Briefing venue

Artscape, Stage Door

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    RFQ_ Supply and fit of Mirror and Glass final.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166248 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

SCM

Email

scm@artscape.co.za

Telephone

021-410-9800

Issuing department

Artscape

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: Western Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

RFQ062/2026 (166248) Issued by Artscape. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-26T10:00:00Z at Artscape, Stage Door. Closes 2026-09-02T13:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing