Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (—). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

166441

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PONTOON CONNECTORS IN THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS.

Tender reference: TNPA/2026/03/0604/3541/RFP

Department

Transnet SOC Ltd

Province

KwaZulu-Natal

Closing

21 Sept 2026

22 days remaining

Briefing date & time

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

21 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

Closing date

21 Sept 2026

22 days remaining

Briefing venue

Pioneer Centre Main Boardroom

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    Annexure A - Specification and Drawings.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166441 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Lincoln Mazibuko

Email

TNPATENDERENQUIRIESRB@TRANSNET.NET

Telephone

035-905-3100

Issuing department

Transnet SOC Ltd

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: KwaZulu-Natal
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Proposal

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

TNPA/2026/03/0604/3541/RFP (166441) Issued by Transnet SOC Ltd. Compulsory briefing on 26/03/0604 at Pioneer Centre Main Boardroom. Closes 2026-09-21T16:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing