Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (28 Aug 2026 at 14:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingMaintenance

166768

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING (HVAC) SERVICES, REPAIRS AND INSTALLATION AT ALL JRA SITES

Tender reference: RA/RFQ/27/006

Department

Johannesburg Road Agency (JRA)

Province

Gauteng

Closing

04 Sept 2026

5 days remaining

Briefing date & time

28 Aug 2026 at 14:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

24 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

28 Aug 2026 at 14:00

Closed away

Closing date

04 Sept 2026

5 days remaining

Briefing venue

No 1 Henry Nxumalo Street Corner Albertina Sisulu Street Johannesburg 2001

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    JRA-RFQ-27-006 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR HVAC SERVICES.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166768 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Kurhula Masingi

Email

kmasingi@jra.org.za

Telephone

011-491-5843

Issuing department

Johannesburg Road Agency (JRA)

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Maintenance
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

Maintenance

Source

Official eTenders sync

RA/RFQ/27/006 (166768) Issued by Johannesburg Road Agency (JRA). Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-28T14:00:00Z at No 1 Henry Nxumalo Street Corner Albertina Sisulu Street Johannesburg 2001. Closes 2026-09-04T10:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing