Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (—). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingMaintenance

167093

THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF SANAS’s ENTERPRISE RESOURCE PLANNING (ERP) SYSTEM, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.

Tender reference: SANAS/ERP IMPLEMENTATION/2026-27/03

Department

South African National Accreditation System

Province

Gauteng

Closing

22 Sept 2026

23 days remaining

Briefing date & time

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

27 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

Closing date

22 Sept 2026

23 days remaining

Briefing venue

https://sanas.zoom.us/meeting/register/Z9lflXjaTN-jL3Vjlol4AQ

Online meeting

Join virtual briefing

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    Tender document for ERP Implementation System.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167093 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

zanele Ngwenya

Email

zanelen@sanas.co.za

Telephone

012-740-8535

Issuing department

South African National Accreditation System

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Maintenance
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Proposal

Category

Maintenance

Source

Official eTenders sync

SANAS/ERP IMPLEMENTATION/2026-27/03 (167093) Issued by South African National Accreditation System. Compulsory briefing on 26-27/03 at https://sanas.zoom.us/meeting/register/Z9lflXjaTN-jL3Vjlol4AQ. Closes 2026-09-22T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing