Key dates & venue
Published
22 May 2026
Compulsory briefing
To be confirmed
Closing date
12 Jun 2026
Closed remaining
Briefing venue
Information desk, King Phalo Airport
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadPDF
NEC 3 PSC-Terminal Building Diesel Generator Replacement Project.pdf
- Open portalPortal
View tender 156896 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
Joseph Rulash
joseph.rulash@airports.co.za
Telephone
084-434-0582
Issuing department
Airports Company of South Africa
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: General Goods and Services
- ✓Province: Eastern Cape
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Category
General Goods and Services
Source
Official eTenders sync
RFQ 12129 (156896) Issued by Airports Company of South Africa. Compulsory briefing on TBC at Information desk, King Phalo Airport . Closes 2026-06-12T15:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Related active tenders
Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.
HYBRID ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
Manufacturing, Engineering and Related Services SETA (merSETA) · Briefing 01 Sept 2026 at 11:00
The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider for the Disposal of Assets for the RAF Office in East London
Road Accident Fund · Briefing 02 Sept 2026 at 11:00
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT CRADOCK EMS BASE IN THE EASTERN CAPE
Eastern Cape - Health · Briefing 01 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Appointment of a service provider to provide a cloud based hosted internet protocol-private branch exchange (ip-pbx) using voice over internet protocol (voip) telephone system solution for the period of thirty-six (36) months.
Eastern Cape - Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs · Briefing 04 Sept 2026 at 10:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER A TRAINING OF FOUR(4) ACCREDITED UNIT STANDARDS NAMELY: (A) COMPLY WITH GOOD HOUSEKEEPING PRACTICES, SAQA ID(117416) : (B) READ AND INTERPRETED BASIC ENGINEERING DRAWINGS, SAQA ID (12215); (C) APPLY SAFETY HEALTH AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION PROCEDURES SAQA ID (13223) AND (D) COVER PREPARED FRAME USING BASIC UPHOLSTERY HAND TOOLS, SAQA ID (117150) FOR A PERIOD OF 4 MONTHS.
Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs · Briefing 07 Sept 2026 at 12:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT SEWING TRAINING FOR 20 PEOPLE WITH DISABILTIES AT KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT UNDER UMHLATHUZE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (ESIKHAWINI) FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS.
Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs · Briefing 07 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
