Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (25 Aug 2026 at 11:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingICT

164453

SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF 200 STUDENT LAPTOPS

Tender reference: FBC T11/2026

Department

False Bay TVET College

Province

Western Cape

Closing

02 Sept 2026

3 days remaining

Briefing date & time

25 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

11 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

25 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Closed away

Closing date

02 Sept 2026

3 days remaining

Briefing venue

ONLINE

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO BID - FBC T11-2026.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 164453 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Supply Chain Management

Email

tenders@falsebay.org.za

Telephone

021-787-0800

Issuing department

False Bay TVET College

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: ICT
  • Province: Western Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

ICT

Source

Official eTenders sync

FBC T11/2026 (164453) Issued by False Bay TVET College. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-25T11:00:00Z at ONLINE. Closes 2026-09-02T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing