Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (24 Aug 2026 at 11:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingConstruction

164935

FALSE BAY TVET COLLEGE INVITES TENDERS FOR PROVIDE GARDENING SERVICES TO ALL SITES FOR 3 YEARS (36 MONTHS)

Tender reference: FBC T12/2026

Department

False Bay TVET College

Province

Western Cape

Closing

02 Sept 2026

3 days remaining

Briefing date & time

24 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

07 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

24 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Closed away

Closing date

02 Sept 2026

3 days remaining

Briefing venue

ONLINE

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    CIDB Advert - FBC T12-2026.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 164935 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Supply Chain Management

Email

tenders@falsebay.org.za

Telephone

021-787-0800

Issuing department

False Bay TVET College

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: Western Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

FBC T12/2026 (164935) Issued by False Bay TVET College. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-24T11:00:00Z at ONLINE. Closes 2026-09-02T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing