Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (27 Aug 2026 at 10:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingCivil Engineering

165179

Provision of an Integrated Waste Management System

Tender reference: CTICC 024/2027

Department

Cape Town International Convention Centre

Province

Western Cape

Closing

11 Sept 2026

12 days remaining

Briefing date & time

27 Aug 2026 at 10:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

11 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

27 Aug 2026 at 10:00

Closed away

Closing date

11 Sept 2026

12 days remaining

Briefing venue

CTICC 1, Meeting Room 1.61 - 1.62

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    CTICC 024 2027 Provision of an Integrated Waste Management System Tender Doc Signed.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165179 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Tenders Department

Email

tender2@cticc.co.za

Telephone

021-410-5000

Issuing department

Cape Town International Convention Centre

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Civil Engineering
  • Province: Western Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Civil Engineering

Source

Official eTenders sync

CTICC 024/2027 (165179) Issued by Cape Town International Convention Centre. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-27T10:00:00Z at CTICC 1, Meeting Room 1.61 - 1.62. Closes 2026-09-11T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing