Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (27 Aug 2026 at 10:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

165210

Request For Proposals (RFP) for the Appointment of Property Developer/s for the Nekkies Dode Development.

Tender reference: T 19 of 2026/27

Department

Knysna Municipality

Province

Western Cape

Closing

23 Sept 2026

24 days remaining

Briefing date & time

27 Aug 2026 at 10:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

11 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

27 Aug 2026 at 10:00

Closed away

Closing date

23 Sept 2026

24 days remaining

Briefing venue

Knysna Municipality (Municipal Green Stores, Corner of George Rex and Marlin Road.

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    T 19 of 2026.27 Advert.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165210 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Mzwanele Mato

Email

mmato@knysna.gov.za

Telephone

044-302-6549

Issuing department

Knysna Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Western Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Proposal

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

T 19 of 2026/27 (165210) Issued by Knysna Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-27T10:00:00Z at Knysna Municipality (Municipal Green Stores, Corner of George Rex and Marlin Road.. Closes 2026-09-23T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing