Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (20 Aug 2026 at 10:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingCleaning

165378

SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & MAINTENANCE OF HYGIENE SERVICES (SANITARY BINS/SHE BINS) IN THE WESTERN CAPE: 36 MONTHS TERM CONTRACT

Tender reference: CPTSC 08/26

Department

Public Works

Province

Western Cape

Closing

02 Sept 2026

3 days remaining

Briefing date & time

20 Aug 2026 at 10:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

12 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

20 Aug 2026 at 10:00

Closed away

Closing date

02 Sept 2026

3 days remaining

Briefing venue

Customs House Building, Heerengracht Str, Foreshore, Cape Town, 3rd Floor, Dome

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

GLORIA GUSHA

Email

GLORIA.GUSHA@DPW.GOV.ZA

Telephone

021-402-2356

Issuing department

Public Works

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Cleaning
  • Province: Western Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Cleaning

Source

Official eTenders sync

CPTSC 08/26 (165378) Issued by Public Works. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-20T10:00:00Z at Customs House Building, Heerengracht Str, Foreshore, Cape Town, 3rd Floor, Dome. Closes 2026-09-02T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing