Key dates & venue
Published
13 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
25 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Closed away
Closing date
15 Sept 2026
15 days remaining
Briefing venue
Muthidlwe PS- Jozini
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadPDF
Muthidlwe PS Section 1.pdf
- Open portalPortal
View tender 165471 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
Ms S. Mncwango
simangele.mncwango@kznworks.gov.za
Telephone
071-170-3671
Issuing department
Public Works
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: Cleaning
- ✓Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Category
Cleaning
Source
Official eTenders sync
WIMS 060589-ZNTU02484W (165471) Issued by Public Works. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-25T11:00:00Z at Muthidlwe PS- Jozini. Closes 2026-09-15T11:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Related active tenders
Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.
IMPLEMENTATION OF HIGHOVER WILDLIFE SANCTUARY PHASE 2
Richmond - KZ Local Municipality · Briefing 07 Sept 2026 at 10:00
HIRE OF LANDFILL SITE COMPACTOR ON A CALL-OUT BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS AT DRY RATE
Richmond - KZ Local Municipality · Briefing 04 Sept 2026 at 10:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT ASSISTANT CHEF SKILLS TRAINING FOR 30 PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES AT UMHLATHUZE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ESKHAWINI UNDER KING CETSHWAYO DISTRCIT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS.
Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs · Briefing 07 Sept 2026 at 10:30
AUGMENTATION OF EXISTING SEPTIC TANKS IN UTRECHT AND SURROUNDING AREAS (BENSDORP WARD 5) - PHASE 1
Amajuba District Municipality · Briefing 08 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Cool Air Electrification Phase 5
uMshwathi local Municipality · Briefing 08 Sept 2026 at 10:00
INTERNAL REHABILITATION OF CLARENDON RESERVOIR
uMngeni-uThukela Water · Briefing 10 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
