Key dates & venue
Published
14 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
25 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Closed away
Closing date
04 Sept 2026
5 days remaining
Briefing venue
Auditorium, First Floor, Bophelo House, c/o Charlotte Maxeke Street and Harvey Road, Bloemfontein
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadPDF
DOH (FS) 18-2026-2027.pdf
- Open portalPortal
View tender 165635 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
Me. B. Dondolo
dondoloba@fshealth.gov.za
Telephone
051-408-1152
Issuing department
Abaqulusi Local Municipality
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: Construction
- ✓Province: Free State
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Category
Construction
Source
Official eTenders sync
DOH(FS)18/2026/2027 (165635) Issued by Abaqulusi Local Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-25T10:00:00Z at Auditorium, First Floor, Bophelo House, c/o Charlotte Maxeke Street and Harvey Road, Bloemfontein. Closes 2026-09-04T11:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Related active tenders
Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.
VREDENDAL HOSPITAL: GENERAL UPGRADE & MAINTENANCE AND CITRUSDAL HOSPITAL LAUNDRY ELECTRIFICATION.
Western Cape - Transport and Public Works · Briefing 08 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Refurbishment and Renovations of the Control Room & Plant Laboratory at Nsezi WTW
uMngeni-uThukela Water · Briefing 14 Sept 2026 at 11:00
INTERNAL REHABILITATION OF CLARENDON RESERVOIR
uMngeni-uThukela Water · Briefing 10 Sept 2026 at 11:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ADVISORY SERVICES (PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT) TO MANGAUNG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY ON THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE INTEGRATED PUBLIC TRANSPORT NETWORK (IPTN) PROJECT
Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality · Briefing 11 Sept 2026 at 10:00
HAMILTON AND DAN PIENAAR WATER PUMP STATION REFURBISHMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT (READVERTISEMENT).
Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality · Briefing 09 Sept 2026 at 10:00
THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING OF HYPERBARIC OXYGEN CHAMBER AT ONCOLOGY ANNEX-UNIVERSITAS ACADEMIC HOSPITAL; FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH.
Free State - Health · Briefing 08 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
