Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (27 Aug 2026 at 11:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingCleaning

165747

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES IN THE BLOEMFONTEIN REGION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS

Tender reference: ATNS/RFP/23/07/2026/FABL-FAUP-FAKM-CLEANING AND H

Department

Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Limited

Province

Free State

Closing

18 Sept 2026

19 days remaining

Briefing date & time

27 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

17 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

27 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Closed away

Closing date

18 Sept 2026

19 days remaining

Briefing venue

ATNS Control tower N8 Road Braam Fischer international airport Bloemfontein 9300 GPS Coor

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    Volume 1A - FABL Cleaning and Hygiene Services.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165747 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Zanele Mbiza

Email

zanelemb@atns.co.za

Telephone

011-607-1000

Issuing department

Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Limited

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Cleaning
  • Province: Free State
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Cleaning

Source

Official eTenders sync

ATNS/RFP/23/07/2026/FABL-FAUP-FAKM-CLEANING AND H (165747) Issued by Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Limited. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-27T11:00:00Z at ATNS Control tower N8 Road Braam Fischer international airport Bloemfontein 9300 GPS Coor. Closes 2026-09-18T14:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing