Key dates & venue
Published
17 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
27 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Closed away
Closing date
10 Sept 2026
11 days remaining
Briefing venue
Giant’s Castle Game Reserve (Ezemvelo KZN Wildlife)
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadPDF
Bid Doc - Provision of Laundry Services.pdf
- Open portalPortal
View tender 165807 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
Mr. S Sithole
Sitholes@kznwildlife.com
Telephone
033-845-1997
Issuing department
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Ezemvelo KwaZulu-Natal Wildlife
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: Security
- ✓Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Category
Security
Source
Official eTenders sync
EKZNW 01/2026/27 (165807) Issued by Kwa-Zulu Natal - Ezemvelo KwaZulu-Natal Wildlife. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-27T11:00:00Z at Giant’s Castle Game Reserve (Ezemvelo KZN Wildlife). Closes 2026-09-10T11:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Related active tenders
Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.
Refurbishment and Renovations of the Control Room & Plant Laboratory at Nsezi WTW
uMngeni-uThukela Water · Briefing 14 Sept 2026 at 11:00
INTERNAL REHABILITATION OF CLARENDON RESERVOIR
uMngeni-uThukela Water · Briefing 10 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Appointment of a turnkey contractor for the design and construction of a pre- thickener and rehabilitation of digester 5&6 staircase
uMngeni-uThukela Water · Briefing 09 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Design, Install and Commission SCADA Information Centre at North East Regional Office
uMngeni-uThukela Water · Briefing 08 Sept 2026 at 11:00
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT CRADOCK EMS BASE IN THE EASTERN CAPE
Eastern Cape - Health · Briefing 01 Sept 2026 at 11:00
DF 05/2026: CATEGORY A: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. CATEGORY B: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER PETROLEUM PRODUCTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
Alfred Duma Local Municipality · Briefing 11 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
