Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (26 Aug 2026 at 11:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

165953

INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PANEL AND MOUNTING OF STEEL STRUCTURE STANDS AT NTSIKENI NATURE RESERVE, EKZNW

Tender reference: RFQ 06/08/2026

Department

Kwa-Zulu Natal - Ezemvelo KwaZulu-Natal Wildlife

Province

KwaZulu-Natal

Closing

03 Sept 2026

4 days remaining

Briefing date & time

26 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

18 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

26 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Closed away

Closing date

03 Sept 2026

4 days remaining

Briefing venue

NTSIKENI NATURE RESERVE, EKZNW

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    REVISED NTSIKENI RFQ SOLAR PANEL REQUEST - Copy.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165953 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

THEMBINKOSI MCHUNU

Email

dlamint@kznwildlife.com

Telephone

033-845-1450

Issuing department

Kwa-Zulu Natal - Ezemvelo KwaZulu-Natal Wildlife

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: KwaZulu-Natal
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

RFQ 06/08/2026 (165953) Issued by Kwa-Zulu Natal - Ezemvelo KwaZulu-Natal Wildlife. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-26T11:00:00Z at NTSIKENI NATURE RESERVE, EKZNW. Closes 2026-09-03T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing