Key dates & venue
Published
18 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
28 Aug 2026 at 09:00
Closed away
Closing date
11 Sept 2026
12 days remaining
Briefing venue
TASEZ Central Hub Manitoba, The Willows 340-Jr, Pretoria, 0081
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadPDF
RFP_004_2026 Provision of ISO Internal Audit Services for a Period of 3 Years.pdf
- Open portalPortal
View tender 165983 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
SCM Office
luciab@tasez.co.za
Telephone
012-940-6374
Issuing department
TSHWANE AUTOMOTIVE SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: ICT
- ✓Province: Gauteng
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Proposal
Category
ICT
Source
Official eTenders sync
TASEZ/004/2026 (165983) Issued by TSHWANE AUTOMOTIVE SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-28T09:00:00Z at TASEZ Central Hub Manitoba, The Willows 340-Jr, Pretoria, 0081. Closes 2026-09-11T12:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Related active tenders
Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.
HYBRID ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
Manufacturing, Engineering and Related Services SETA (merSETA) · Briefing 01 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Construct New Palisade Fence @ Westonaria Post Office
South African Post Office Limited · Briefing 02 Sept 2026 at 10:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) WESTERN CAPE PROVINCIAL OFFICE CONTRACT NUMBER
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority · Briefing 08 Sept 2026 at 10:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) HEAD OFFICE
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority · Briefing 07 Sept 2026 at 12:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ADVISORY SERVICES (PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT) TO MANGAUNG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY ON THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE INTEGRATED PUBLIC TRANSPORT NETWORK (IPTN) PROJECT
Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality · Briefing 11 Sept 2026 at 10:00
HAMILTON AND DAN PIENAAR WATER PUMP STATION REFURBISHMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT (READVERTISEMENT).
Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality · Briefing 09 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
