Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (26 Aug 2026 at 10:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingConstruction

166244

Construct and Complete two room for Dladla Family

Tender reference: MS/2026/2027/076/951/T

Department

Msinga Local Municipality

Province

KwaZulu-Natal

Closing

31 Aug 2026

1 day remaining

Briefing date & time

26 Aug 2026 at 10:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

21 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

26 Aug 2026 at 10:00

Closed away

Closing date

31 Aug 2026

1 day remaining

Briefing venue

Municipal Offices

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    TWO ROOMS Advert.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166244 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

N. KHANYILE

Email

ndumiao.khanyile@umsinga.gov.za

Telephone

033-493-8040

Issuing department

Msinga Local Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: KwaZulu-Natal
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

MS/2026/2027/076/951/T (166244) Issued by Msinga Local Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-26T10:00:00Z at Municipal Offices. Closes 2026-08-31T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing