Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (26 Aug 2026 at 10:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingConstruction

166245

To Construct and complete two room house for Dumakude Family

Tender reference: MS/2026/2027/077/951/T

Department

Msinga Local Municipality

Province

KwaZulu-Natal

Closing

31 Aug 2026

1 day remaining

Briefing date & time

26 Aug 2026 at 10:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

21 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

26 Aug 2026 at 10:00

Closed away

Closing date

31 Aug 2026

1 day remaining

Briefing venue

Municipal Offices

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    TWO ROOMS Advert.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166245 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

N. KHANYILE

Email

ndumiso.khanyile@umsinga.gov.za

Telephone

033-493-8040

Issuing department

Msinga Local Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: KwaZulu-Natal
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

MS/2026/2027/077/951/T (166245) Issued by Msinga Local Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-26T10:00:00Z at Municipal Offices. Closes 2026-08-31T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing