Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (28 May 2026 at 09:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

156803

RFP055/2026: APPOINTMENT OF AN INDIVIDUAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) TO UNDERTAKE MINING DISTRIBUTION AND ANALYSIS OF SPATIALISED DATA FOR THE SPATIAL ECONOMIC ACTIVITY SOUTH AFRICA (SEAD-SA) PROJECT UNDER NATIONAL TREASURY CITIES SUPPORT PROGRAMME (NT-CSP)

Tender reference: RFP055/2026

Department

Development Bank of Southern Africa

Province

Gauteng

Closing

12 Jun 2026

Briefing date & time

28 May 2026 at 09:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

22 May 2026

Compulsory briefing

28 May 2026 at 09:00

Closed away

Closing date

12 Jun 2026

Closed remaining

Briefing venue

Microsoft Teams Meeting, Meeting Link on Tender document

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    RFP055-2026_Tender Doc_Mining Distribution.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 156803 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Zipho Moselakgomo

Email

Ziphoscm@dbsa.org

Telephone

011-313-3852

Issuing department

Development Bank of Southern Africa

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Proposal

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

RFP055/2026 (156803) Issued by Development Bank of Southern Africa. Compulsory briefing on 2026-05-28T09:00:00Z at Microsoft Teams Meeting, Meeting Link on Tender document. Closes 2026-06-12T23:30:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing