Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (19 Aug 2026 at 11:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingICT

164997

CPSC/B/PC/114/2026 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING A CLEANING SERVICE FOR THE PERIOD OF 24X MONTHS AT AREA MILITARY HEALTH UNIT FREE STATE, BLOEMFONTEIN DOD PROC PLAN 26-27/SAMHS/2041

Tender reference: CPSC/B/PC/114/2026

Department

Defence

Province

Free State

Closing

31 Aug 2026

1 day remaining

Briefing date & time

19 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

07 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

19 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Closed away

Closing date

31 Aug 2026

1 day remaining

Briefing venue

AREA MILITARY HEALTH UNIT FREE STATE

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    CPSC-B-PC-114-2026_260807_112306.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 164997 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

CAPTAIN MMANTWA MMEKWA

Email

MMANTWA.MMEKWA@DOD.MIL.ZA

Telephone

012-649-6642

Issuing department

Defence

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: ICT
  • Province: Free State
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

ICT

Source

Official eTenders sync

CPSC/B/PC/114/2026 (164997) Issued by Defence. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-19T11:00:00Z at AREA MILITARY HEALTH UNIT FREE STATE. Closes 2026-08-31T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing