Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (17 Aug 2026 at 10:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingICT

165291

REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR OUTDOOR LED SCREEN DIGITAL BILLBOARD

Tender reference: HO/ICT/10368772/08/2026

Department

Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa

Province

Gauteng

Closing

27 Aug 2026

Briefing date & time

17 Aug 2026 at 10:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

11 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

17 Aug 2026 at 10:00

Closed away

Closing date

27 Aug 2026

Closed remaining

Briefing venue

30 WOLMARANS , BRAAMFONTEIN

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    Scope of work Outdoor LED Billboard Screen - v3.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165291 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Annah Hlaele

Email

annah.hlaele@prasa.com

Telephone

012-748-7528

Issuing department

Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: ICT
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

ICT

Source

Official eTenders sync

HO/ICT/10368772/08/2026 (165291) Issued by Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-17T10:00:00Z at 30 WOLMARANS , BRAAMFONTEIN. Closes 2026-08-27T10:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing