Key dates & venue
Published
14 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
26 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Closed away
Closing date
18 Sept 2026
19 days remaining
Briefing venue
Virtually via Microsoft Teams Meeting ID: 351 710 172 140 99 and Passcode: hN9999wY
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadPDF
INFRA Envelope B.pdf
- Open portalPortal
View tender 165485 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
Anathi Mzantsi
anathi@elidz.co.za
Telephone
043-702-8258
Issuing department
Eastern Cape - East London Industrial Development Zone Corporation
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: Civil Engineering
- ✓Province: Eastern Cape
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Category
Civil Engineering
Source
Official eTenders sync
ES/26/INFRA/01 (165485) Issued by Eastern Cape - East London Industrial Development Zone Corporation. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-26T10:00:00Z at Virtually via Microsoft Teams Meeting ID: 351 710 172 140 99 and Passcode: hN9999wY. Closes 2026-09-18T12:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Related active tenders
Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.
The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider for the Disposal of Assets for the RAF Office in East London
Road Accident Fund · Briefing 02 Sept 2026 at 11:00
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT CRADOCK EMS BASE IN THE EASTERN CAPE
Eastern Cape - Health · Briefing 01 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Appointment of a service provider to provide a cloud based hosted internet protocol-private branch exchange (ip-pbx) using voice over internet protocol (voip) telephone system solution for the period of thirty-six (36) months.
Eastern Cape - Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs · Briefing 04 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Appointment of a turnkey contractor for the design and construction of a pre- thickener and rehabilitation of digester 5&6 staircase
uMngeni-uThukela Water · Briefing 09 Sept 2026 at 11:00
SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR CONDITIONERS FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS
Kouga Municipality · Briefing 08 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
