Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (25 Aug 2026 at 10:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

165918

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF CUPBOARDS AND CARPENTRY WORK AT THE TSITSIKAMMA SECTION OF GARDEN ROUTE NATIONAL PARK FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS

Tender reference: 27195/TNP/2026-27-RR

Department

South African National Parks

Province

Eastern Cape

Closing

01 Sept 2026

2 days remaining

Briefing date & time

25 Aug 2026 at 10:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

18 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

25 Aug 2026 at 10:00

Closed away

Closing date

01 Sept 2026

2 days remaining

Briefing venue

Technical Stores, Stormsriver Mouth

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    RFQ - 27195-TNP-2026-27-RR.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165918 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Meagan van Neel

Email

meagan.duplessis@sanparks.org

Telephone

042-281-1607

Issuing department

South African National Parks

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Eastern Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

27195/TNP/2026-27-RR (165918) Issued by South African National Parks. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-25T10:00:00Z at Technical Stores, Stormsriver Mouth. Closes 2026-09-01T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing