Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (27 Aug 2026 at 14:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

165973

The appointment of credible and experienced Service provider for the provision of Employee Wellness Programme and Employee Assistance Programme for a period of a five (5) years to the DBSA

Tender reference: RFP139/2026

Department

Development Bank of Southern Africa

Province

Gauteng

Closing

08 Sept 2026

9 days remaining

Briefing date & time

27 Aug 2026 at 14:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

18 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

27 Aug 2026 at 14:00

Closed away

Closing date

08 Sept 2026

9 days remaining

Briefing venue

Microsoft Teams

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    Annexure A1_RFP139-2026_Pricing Schedule Employee Wellness and Employee Assistance.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165973 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Kgomotso Mafora

Email

kgomotsoSCM@dbsa.org

Telephone

011-313-3440

Issuing department

Development Bank of Southern Africa

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Proposal

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

RFP139/2026 (165973) Issued by Development Bank of Southern Africa. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-27T14:00:00Z at Microsoft Teams. Closes 2026-09-08T23:30:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing