Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (27 Aug 2026 at 12:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

166107

THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO DELIVER COMMUNICATIONS, MARKETING, STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT, EVENTS MANAGEMENT, COORDINATION, FACILITATION, AND REPORTING SERVICES FOR THE PARTNERING IMPLEMENTATION MODEL (PIM) PILOT, THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE JUST TRANSITION FINANCE MECHANISM (JTFM), AND THE STATE OF CLIMATE ACTION REPORT.

Tender reference: RFP141/2026

Department

Development Bank of Southern Africa

Province

Gauteng

Closing

10 Sept 2026

11 days remaining

Briefing date & time

27 Aug 2026 at 12:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

19 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

27 Aug 2026 at 12:00

Closed away

Closing date

10 Sept 2026

11 days remaining

Briefing venue

Microsoft Teams Meeting, Meeting Link on Tender document

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    RFP141.2026 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DELIVER COMMUNICATIONS MARKETING STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT EVENTS MANAGEMENT COORDINATION FACILITATION AND REPORTING SER.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166107 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Vusi Kunene

Email

VusiSCM@dbsa.org

Telephone

011-313-3518

Issuing department

Development Bank of Southern Africa

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Proposal

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

RFP141/2026 (166107) Issued by Development Bank of Southern Africa. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-27T12:00:00Z at Microsoft Teams Meeting, Meeting Link on Tender document. Closes 2026-09-10T23:30:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing