Key dates & venue
Published
20 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
27 Aug 2026 at 12:00
Closed away
Closing date
21 Sept 2026
21 days remaining
Briefing venue
Ms Teams Meeting- refer to the tender document
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadPDF
CIDB Bid document RA80902025RFP.pdf
- Open portalPortal
View tender 166207 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
Mlungisi Mgobhozi
Mlungisi.mgobhozi@airports.co.za
Telephone
032-436-6198
Issuing department
Airports Company of South Africa
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: Electrical
- ✓Province: Eastern Cape
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Proposal
Category
Electrical
Source
Official eTenders sync
RA8090/2025/RFP (166207) Issued by Airports Company of South Africa. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-27T12:00:00Z at Ms Teams Meeting- refer to the tender document. Closes 2026-09-21T12:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Related active tenders
Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.
REPAIRS OF TRAFFIC DEPARTMENT OFFICES IN KHOWA
Sakhisizwe Local Municipality · Briefing 08 Sept 2026 at 12:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH MEDICAL ADVISORY SERVICES TO PRASA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa · Briefing 08 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Cool Air Electrification Phase 5
uMshwathi local Municipality · Briefing 08 Sept 2026 at 10:00
APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE DRILLING OF A BOREHOLE AND WATER RETICULATION AT GENGQE CLINIC IN MQANDULI IN KING SABATA DALINYEBO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY UNDER OR TAMBO DISTRICT
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform · Briefing 09 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Design, Install and Commission SCADA Information Centre at North East Regional Office
uMngeni-uThukela Water · Briefing 08 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Appointment of a service provider to provide a cloud based hosted internet protocol-private branch exchange (ip-pbx) using voice over internet protocol (voip) telephone system solution for the period of thirty-six (36) months.
Eastern Cape - Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs · Briefing 04 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
