Key dates & venue
Published
21 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
28 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Closed away
Closing date
18 Sept 2026
19 days remaining
Briefing venue
Microsoft Teams: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/330680363810604?p=ly6swNr5LpxCYaWI1m
Online meeting
Join virtual briefing
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadPDF
Tender Document Panel of Land Invasion Service Providers .pdf
- Open portalPortal
View tender 166299 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
Magness Ndawo
Magness.Ndawo@gauteng.gov.za
Telephone
000-000-0000
Issuing department
Gauteng - Gauteng Department of Human Settlements
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: Construction
- ✓Province: Gauteng
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Category
Construction
Source
Official eTenders sync
HLA 4/2/4-2026/02 (166299) Issued by Gauteng - Gauteng Department of Human Settlements. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-28T10:00:00Z at Microsoft Teams: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/330680363810604?p=ly6swNr5LpxCYaWI1m. Closes 2026-09-18T11:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Related active tenders
Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.
HYBRID ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
Manufacturing, Engineering and Related Services SETA (merSETA) · Briefing 01 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Construct New Palisade Fence @ Westonaria Post Office
South African Post Office Limited · Briefing 02 Sept 2026 at 10:00
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT CRADOCK EMS BASE IN THE EASTERN CAPE
Eastern Cape - Health · Briefing 01 Sept 2026 at 11:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) WESTERN CAPE PROVINCIAL OFFICE CONTRACT NUMBER
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority · Briefing 08 Sept 2026 at 10:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) HEAD OFFICE
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority · Briefing 07 Sept 2026 at 12:00
APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE STABILISATION OF WATER RETICULATION AND ELECTRICITY IN THE THABA TSHWANE MILITARY AREA WITHIN THE GAUTENG PROVINCE.
Development Bank of Southern Africa · Briefing 04 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
