Key dates & venue
Published
20 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
27 Aug 2026 at 13:00
Closed away
Closing date
31 Aug 2026
1 day remaining
Briefing venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/319150661685845?p=SF41WJrgEDp7l60RYx Meeting ID: 319 150 661 685 84
Online meeting
Join virtual briefing
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadPDF
RFQ GSM060-2026 RFQ for Baggage Deliveries for Domestic Airports.pdf
- Open portalPortal
View tender 166369 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
Lethabo Ntlekoana
LethaboNtlekoana@flysaa.com
Telephone
011-978-2149
Issuing department
South African Airways (Pty) Limited
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: Transport
- ✓Province: Gauteng
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Category
Transport
Source
Official eTenders sync
RFQ GSM060/2026 (166369) Issued by South African Airways (Pty) Limited. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-27T13:00:00Z at https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/319150661685845?p=SF41WJrgEDp7l60RYx Meeting ID: 319 150 661 685 84. Closes 2026-08-31T16:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Related active tenders
Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.
HYBRID ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
Manufacturing, Engineering and Related Services SETA (merSETA) · Briefing 01 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Construct New Palisade Fence @ Westonaria Post Office
South African Post Office Limited · Briefing 02 Sept 2026 at 10:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) WESTERN CAPE PROVINCIAL OFFICE CONTRACT NUMBER
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority · Briefing 08 Sept 2026 at 10:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) HEAD OFFICE
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority · Briefing 07 Sept 2026 at 12:00
APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE STABILISATION OF WATER RETICULATION AND ELECTRICITY IN THE THABA TSHWANE MILITARY AREA WITHIN THE GAUTENG PROVINCE.
Development Bank of Southern Africa · Briefing 04 Sept 2026 at 10:00
INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/133/2026 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PRODUCTION OF OUTERWEAR MEN'S CUT, MAKE AND TRIM OF COVERALLS ONE-PIECE CAMOUFLAGE FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN ARMY HEADQUARTERS. DOD PROC PLAN 26-27/SARMY/1967
Defence · Briefing 08 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
