Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (25 Aug 2026 at 10:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingConstruction

165757

REMOVAL OF EXISTING DECKING AND INSTALLATION OF NEW COMPOSITE DECKING

Tender reference: 13/2026-2027T

Department

Senqu Local Municipality

Province

Eastern Cape

Closing

21 Sept 2026

22 days remaining

Briefing date & time

25 Aug 2026 at 10:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

17 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

25 Aug 2026 at 10:00

Closed away

Closing date

21 Sept 2026

22 days remaining

Briefing venue

19 Murray Street, Lady Grey, Main Municipal Offices, Dining Hall

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    Advert 13_2026-2027T REMOVAL OF EXISTING DECKING AND INSTALLATION OF NEW COMPOSITE DECKING.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165757 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Ms U Nako

Email

nakou@senqu.gov.za

Telephone

051-003-2700

Issuing department

Senqu Local Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: Eastern Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

13/2026-2027T (165757) Issued by Senqu Local Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-25T10:00:00Z at 19 Murray Street, Lady Grey, Main Municipal Offices, Dining Hall. Closes 2026-09-21T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing